Klein

François Nicolas Klein

Né le , décédé le

Comédien (78)

Jeux Gymniques
1810 Les Fêtes d'Eleusis  de Jean-Baptiste Augustin Hapdé
La Chassomanie  de Jean-Baptiste Augustin Hapdé
La Mort de Bayard  de Jean-Baptiste Augustin Hapdé
Prologue de l'Union de Mars et de Flore  de Nicolas Brazier
La Tête Rouge  de Frédéric
L'Enfant et le Grenadier  de Pierre Villiers mise en scène Camus
Les Ruines de Rome  de Jean-Baptiste Augustin Hapdé
La Reine de Persépolis  de Jean-Baptiste Augustin Hapdé mise en scène Jean-Baptiste Augustin Hapdé
1811 Prologue d'Arlequin Cendrillon  de Maurice Ourry
Le Petit Vaudeville aux Jeux Gymniques  de Nicolas Brazier
L'Entrée des chevaliers français dans Sérica  de Cuvelier de Trie
1812 L'Auberge du Perroquet  de Théodore
M. Flanelle  de Théodore
Théâtre de l'Ambigu-Comique
1814 L'Heureux Hasard  de Jean-Edme Paccard
Catherine de Courlande  de Paul de Kock
L'Enfant venu par la fenêtre  de Louis-Charles Caigniez
1815 Le Fils banni  de Frédéric
L'An 1835  de Victor
La Bataille de Veillane  de Paul de Kock
Washington  de Théodore Baudouin d'Aubigny
Abenhamet  de Mélesville
Le Troubadour portugais  de Théodore d'Hargeville
1818 Le Tournoi  de Mélesville
Retournons à Paris  de Claude-Aimé Desprez
Le Château de Paluzzi  de Mélesville
Monsieur Lombard  de Joseph Boivin
La Maison de Pantin  de Maurice Ourry
Le Songe  de Mélesville
La Forêt de Sénart  d’Eugène Cantiran de Boirie
Le Belvéder  de Guilbert de Pixerécourt
1820 Le Mineur d'Aubervald  de Frédéric
1821 Le Deuil  d’A. Vsannaz
1822 Les Fiancés tyroliens  de Nicolas Brazier
Théâtre du Gymnase
1824 Le Beau-frère  de Saint-Hilaire
Le Baiser au porteur  d’Eugène Scribe
Théâtre de Madame
1825 La Quarantaine  d’Eugène Scribe
Les Empiriques d'autrefois  d’Eugène Scribe
Théâtre des Tuileries
L'Intendant et le Garde-chasse  de Désaugiers
Théâtre de Madame
1826 La Demoiselle à marier  d’Eugène Scribe
Le Testament de Polichinelle  d’Eugène Scribe
La Demoiselle de compagnie  d’Édouard Mazères
La Coutume allemande  d’Édouard Mazères
1827 Le Diplomate  d’Eugène Scribe
1828 Yelva  d’Eugène Scribe
Théâtre du Gymnase
1830 L'Oncle rival  de Mélesville
1831 Le Dey d'Alger  d'après Étienne
1833 Christophe  de Paul Duport
La Visite domiciliaire  de Théodore Baudouin d'Aubigny
1834 Michel Perrin  de Mélesville
Salvoisy  d’Eugène Scribe
1835 La Fille de l'avare  de Jean-François Bayard
Le Pauvre Jacques  de Cogniard frères
Une loi anglaise  de Narcisse Fournier
La Mémoire d'un père  de Petit
1836 Le Gamin de Paris  de Jean-François Bayard
Le Doyen de Killerine  d'après Abbé Prévost
Mistriss Siddons  d’Adolphe de Leuven
Le Muet d'Ingouville  de Jean-François Bayard
1837 La Vendéenne  de Paul Duport
Spectacle à la cour  de Théaulon de Lambert
1838 Casimir  de Paul Duport
La Cachucha  de Lubize
Le Grand-Papa Guérin  de Laurencin
Mademoiselle Clairon  de Mélesville
Candinot, roi de Rouen  de Davesne
La Bourse de Pézénas  de Lubize
1839 La Gitana  de Laurencin
Les Brodequins de Lise  de Laurencin
Clémence  de Virginie Ancelot
1840 Les Enfants de troupe  de Jean-François Bayard
Cicily  d’Eugène Scribe
1842 Mon illustre ami  de Lubize
1843 La Chanson de l'aveugle  d’Étienne-Junien de Champeaux
Jacquart  de Narcisse Fournier
Théâtre du Palais-Royal
1844 Yvan le moujick  de Jean-Hippolyte Cogniard
Théâtre du Gymnase
1845 Un tuteur de vingt ans  de Mélesville
Un changement de main  de Jean-François Bayard
1847 La Cour de Biberack  d’Eugène Guinot